1. Introduction

To be able to offer our services, we are obliged to process some of your personal data. We commit ourselves to carry out this processing in accordance with all relevant and applicable privacy regulations, including the General Data Protection Regulation. In this Privacy Statement You will find additional explanations about this processing.

2. Responsible for the processing of personal data.

The person responsible for processing the personal data is the company Wouters Sales Agency (Comm.V), with registered office in Klonkaartstraat 8, Belgium, with company number 0669.949.504 For any questions regarding the protection of personal data, please contact the following email address: Info@paragontech.be.

3. Which personal data are processed?

We process the following personal data:

  • Name and surname
  • Phone
  • Address and postal code
  • E-mail

4. Legal basis and purposes of the processing of personal data.

4.1 General

We process these personal data on the basis of our cooperation within the framework of the service, in order to be able to comply with legal obligations and to protect our legitimate interests. The processing of your personal data is only intended to offer our services. Without this processing, we are not able to rely on our services.

4.2 Newsletters

In addition, you authorize us to process your personal data for sending newsletters with information about our own services, as well as the services of service providers who call on our services. You have the right at any time to revoke this permission, after which you will not receive any newsletters.

4.3 Cookies

Our website uses cookies and similar technologies to distinguish your usage preferences from those of other users. This helps us to provide you with a better user experience when you visit our website and also allows us to optimize the website. You will then find the name, purpose and validity period of the cookies used by our website:

Name Domain Content and purpose Validity
_ga .wolfclothingbrand Google Analytics Tracking Cookie 2 years
_gat .wolfclothingbrand Google Analytics Tracking Cookie 1 minute
_Gid .wolfclothingbrand Google Analytics Tracking Cookie 24 hours

You give us permission to use these cookies. However, your web browser allows you to change your cookie settings at any time, block cookies and/or delete any cookies that may exist. These settings are usually found in the options or preferences menu of your Web browser.

5. Data recipient

We will not disclose or transfer these personal data to third parties, third countries or international organisations, unless you have previously and expressly agreed to them. In addition, it is possible to take notice of your personal data by the processors on which we call, such as it-consultants, Cloud Services or other service providers that help us manage our website and information systems, and our company in general. This transfer is carried out under the obligation to keep your personal data confidential and processed in accordance with relevant and applicable regulations, including the general data protection regulation. Finally, we may communicate this personal data at the request of any legally competent authority, or even on its own initiative, if we believe in good faith that the passing of such personal data is necessary in order to comply with relevant and applicable Regulations, or to defend or protect our rights and/or those of our customers.

6. Security measures

In order to prevent, as far as possible, unauthorized access to the personal data collected in this context, we have established the appropriate safety and organisation procedures, which relate both to the collection such data as on their custody. These procedures also apply to all processors where the office appeals.

7. Retention Period

We retain your personal data for a period of one year following the end of our cooperation in the context of the service provision. The retention period of the personal data collected by the cookies on our website is returned above.

8. Rights of Access, rectification, oblivion, data transfer, objection, non-profiling and notification of safety deficiencies

Under certain conditions, you have a right of access, rectification, oblivion, data transfer, objection, non-profiling and notification of data leaks under the conditions and modalities laid down in the relevant and application of the regulation, including the General Data Protection Regulation. For the purposes of these rights you can always contact us via the Higher mentioned E-mail address.

9. Complaints

Regarding the processing of personal data by our office, you may file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority:

Commissie voor de bescherming van de persoonlijke levenssfeer (Commission for the Protection of privacy)

Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussel
Tel: +32 (0)2 274 48 00
Fax: +32 (0)2 274 48 35
E-mail: commission@privacycommission.be
URL: https://www.privacycommission.be

10. Changes

This privacy statement may be modified from time to time according to amended regulations. We advise you always to consult the latest version on our website.

"By using our website, you (the visitor) agree to allow third parties to process your IP address, in order to determine your location for the purpose of currency conversion. You also agree to have that currency stored in a session cookie in your browser (a temporary cookie which gets automatically removed when you close your browser). We do this in order for the selected currency to remain selected and consistent when browsing our website so that the prices can convert to your (the visitor) local currency."

ATTENTION. Please be aware that using our app or just adding the above text to your Privacy Policy, will not automatically make your store GDPR compliant. You will need to make sure at your end that your company is GDPR compliant under all aspects. If you need further consulting in regards to what you need to do to make sure your business is meeting the GDPR rules as well, Shopify has some really good guides.

Testing the app
After you've setup your currency converter, please check that the prices convert properly, on the following pages:

  1. Check the product prices from a Collection page
  2. Check the prices from a Product page
  3. Add a product to the cart and check the prices from the Cart page


If you spot any issues with your prices, please disable the app and contact us. We will resolve any issues right away.